BASKETBALL

CHAMPIONS-FINALITS

Age

10-12 13-15 16-18
Sex Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys
Champions

École Migwan

Pikogan

École Amikobi
Lac Simon

 École Wahta’
Wendake

École Amik-Wiche

Lac Simon

École Kiwetin Kikinamading

Timiskaming

École Migwan

Pikogan

 École Kiwetin Kikinamading

 

Timiskaming

Finalists

École Migwan

Pikogan

École Wejhwapniag

Gesgapegiag

 École Amik-Wiche

Lac Simon

École Kassinu-Mamu

Mashteuiatsh

VOLLEYBALL

CHAMPIONS-FINALISTS

Age

10-12 13-15 16-18
Sex Girls Mix Girls Boys Mix Girls Mix
Champions

École Teueikan

Ekuanitshit

École Nussim

 Pessamit

École Teueikan

Ekuanitshit

École Uashkaikan

Pessamit

École Atanukan Manikanetish

Uashat

École Pakuashipu

Pakua Shipi

École Teueikan

Ekuanitshit

Finalists

École Seskitin

Wemotaci

École Rotiwennakehte

Kahnawake

École Uashkaikan

Pessamit

École Teueikan

Ekuanitshit

École Ratihente

 Kanesatake

École Wejhwapniag

Gesgapegiag

École Uashkaikan

Pessamit

HOCKEY

CHAMPIONS-FINALISTS

Age

10-12 13-15 16-18
Sex Boys Mix Boys Boys
Champions

Amishk

Mashteuiatsh

École Simon Pineshish-Ottawa

Manawan

École Kitiganik
Rapid Lake

 École Nikanik

Wemotaci

Finalists

École Nussim

 

Pessamit

École Amo Ososwan

Winneway

École Amo Ososwan

Winneway

 École Kitiganik

Rapid Lake

Ancestor’s challenge

10-12 girls

  1. Haida Rock
  2. Emy Dompierre
  3. Amélia Cloutier
  4. Iakoha’ti:io Kirby
  5. Taylor Theoret

10-12 boys

  1. Milan McDougall-Rankin
  2. Blake Sioui
  3. Rohnha’shatste Whitebean
  4. Neil Poucachiche
  5. Kayten Awashish

13-15 girls

  1. Tamia Hunter
  2. Shana Miouisse
  3. Haley Ottawa-Brazeau
  4. Mélodie Dubé

13-15 boys

  1. Masson Coon-Come
  2. Nôlan Hannis Charron
  3. John-Hayden Ruperthouse
  4. Jonathan Papatie Aubin

16-18 girls

  1. Mercedes Cote
  2. Ally Crépeau
  3. Audrey-Ann Descheneaux
  4. Maisha Mathias

16-18 boys

  1. Joshua Quitish Petiquay
  2. Tom Girard
  3. Hugo Picard Bacon
  4. Evan Polson
  5. Léopold Poucachiche

Trail running

Bib

Name

Category

Time

1 277 Charles-Levan Chilton-Ambroise 16-18M 20:34.2
2 279 Namekos Chilton-Petiquay 16-18M 20:36.6

3

4

19

289

Skyler Kudjick

Josh Niquay

16-18M

16-18M

21:35.4

21:46.6

5 343 Blake Sioui 10-12M 22:37.1
6 69 Kaythen Buckell-Robertson 10-12M 22:54.1
7 386 Mercedes Cote 16-18F 23:03.3
8 803 Anthony Quitish Dubé Adult M 24:35.1
9 71 Jordan Cleary 10-12M 24:43.9
10 339 Nathaniel Larochelle 13-15M 25:11.6
11 36 Ian Jr Polson 10-12M 25:21.8
12 563 Jane Wallace Adult F 25:24.7
13 376 Triton Wapachee-Blacksmith 16-18M 25:35.7
14 189 Nolan Chachai 16-18M 25:39.1
15 50 Luther Wabanonik* 13-15M 25:39.3
16 2 No Name 2 Adult M 25:46.7
17 68 Samuel Bouchard-Launière 10-12M 25:50.0
18 500 Emmy Descheneaux 13-15F 25:52.9
19 342 Haïda Rock 10-12F 25:56.7
20 503 Brandon O’Bomsawin 10-12M 25:59.4
21 626 Dany Dominique Adult M 26:05.4
22 3 No Name 3 Adult M 26:14.0
23 75 Manuel Courtois 10-12M 26:46.6
24 666 Joshua Quitish Petiquay 16-18M 28:09.6
25 229 Owen Quitish 16-18M 28:38.8
26 191 John-Eaton Dubé 13-15M 28:43.1
27 651 Matthew Rodgers 13-15M 29:00.1
28 811 Rocco Hunter 13-15M 29:02.2
29 31 Ashton Polson 13-15M 29:04.8
30 48 Mason Rodgers 10-12M 29:18.6
31 205 James-Isaac Jacob 16-18M 30:04.6
32 337 Amélia Cloutier 10-12F 30:22.3
33 658 Ronnica Christie Adult F 31:00.3
34 806 Maria Jacko Adult F 31:32.7
35 87 Hayden Moar 10-12M 31:37.0
36 Kevin Flamand Adult M 32:06.2
37 1 No Name 1 Adult M 32:06.2
38 109 Penute Malleck Rich 13-15M 32:12.7
39 242 Mika Tenegan 16-18F 32:13.7
40 621 Marie-Pier Morin Adult F 32:17.1
41 65 Kayten Awashish 10-12M 32:47.8
42 659 Marilyn Tremblay Adult F 32:50.7
43 622 Renée-Claude Guy Adult F 33:15.9
44 212 Salomon Moar 13-15M 33:21.0
45 812 Dorothee Nolette 10-12F 33:43.5
46 10 Sage Blacksmith 13-15F 35:48.6
47 628 Jan Cote Adult M 36:35.2
48 281 William Chilton-Petiquay 16-18M 37:07.3
49 254 Emy Donpierre 10-12F 37:09.7
50 610 Yolette Alfred Adult F 38:52.0
51 645 Nora-Leane Simon Mckenzie 13-15F 38:52.0
52 807 Warren Mcgregor Adult M 39:29.8
53 364 Shana Miousse 13-15F 39:48.6
54 359 Mélodie Dubé 13-15F 39:58.9
55 222 Alwyn Petiquay 13-15M 40:04.7
56 650 Riley Mathias 13-15M 40:10.9
57 25 Jared Mathias 10-12M 40:12.9
58 502 Nôlan Hannis Charron 13-15M 42:07.9
59 580 Christina Béland Racine Adult F 42:09.2
60 581 Audrey-Ann Descheneaux 16-18F 42:18.6
61 804 Jakob-Dylan Flamand Adult M 43:46.1
62 198 Jérémy Flamand 13-15M 43:49.3
63 188 Wasia Black Flamand 16-18F 43:51.8
64 Kayla Cleary 10-12F 49:09.5
65 809 Jeffrey St Onge 13-15M 49:56.4
66 641 Marithé Pinette 13-15F 50:01.3
67 388 Songidaye Cote 13-15F 50:48.5
68 809 Maisha Mathias 16-18F 50:54.6
69 14 Ronnie Hunter 10-12M No time
         

Join us

FIRST NATIONS
EDUCATION COUNCIL

50, boul. Bastien
Wendake, QC
G0A 4V0

Monday to Friday
from 8:00 a.m. to noon and
from 1:00 p.m. to 4:15 p.m.

dgill@cepn-fnec.com

Toll-free:
1-855-842-7672

Fax :
418-842-9988